Ministry of Emergency Sitautions conducted demonstrtive tactical training at IDBank
On March 1st, the World Civil Defense Day, the Ministry of Emergency Situations held demonstrative tactical training at IDBank. Scenario: There is a risk of air strikes by the enemy. An air alarm rang and the staff was evacuated to a safe area. Then the rescuers from the Ministry of Emergency Situations carried out rescue operations. “As an employer, IDBank emphasizes the safety of its employees by conducting trainings with the Ministry of Emergency Situations, as well, the Bank aims to present employees the rules of correct, safe behavior in crisis situations and to do so in a manner that creates a clear understanding of all the necessary knowledge and in such cases to be careful and take the necessary steps, "said Mher Abrahamyan, Chairman of the Management Board. In this regard, he emphasized the importance of periodic trainings conducted by the Ministry of Emergency Situations to raise awareness of the population and to develop skills in crisis situations. The Management of the training in the territory of the Bank was conducted by the Head of IDBank Civil Defense/Chairman of the Management Board Mher Abrahamyan, Head of Civil Defence Headquarter/Head of Security Service of the Bank Vahagn Muradyan and the employees of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, who positively evaluated the actions of the Rapid Response Groups.