Earlier, we planned to change the current tariffs for cash and non-cash payments of non-resident individuals of the Republic of Armenia from May 20 of this year, which are set by IDBank's internal decision. In particular, it was planned to apply a fee of 1% to the part exceeding the equivalent of AMD 50,000,000 credited to the account in currency by bank transfer during a calendar month.
We are glad to announce that we managed to optimize the process of non-cash currency transfers, and therefore there is no need for an additional commission. Therefore, it was decided not to apply the changes.
Non-cash receipts of funds to the accounts of the Bank's clients in any currency without limitation of amounts remain free of charge for the client after May 20!
Current tariffs for cash and non-cash payments, as well as a full list of tariffs, can be found on the Bank's website at the link.
Thank you for being with us.