AMD 6․463․511 for Artsakh
The Power of One Dram program of Idram and IDBank has already crossed the mark of 120 million drams. The beneficiary of April is the Program to identify the professional potential of participants in the war, the purpose of which is to contribute to the socio-economic reintegration of soldiers injured during the war and living in the RA marzes, by encouraging and increasing motivation to work. According to Tatevik Vardevanyan, Head of Communications unit at IDBank, it is important for companies to contribute to improving the quality of life of the defenders of our Motherland.
“The problem of reintegration of war participants in society is of primary importance, and not taking serious steps in time can have irreversible consequences both for the war participants and for the whole society, therefore, so we chose this program as a beneficiary of April with great hopes and expectations,” said Tatevik Vardevanyan.
"The basis of this program is the identification of the professional abilities and skills of servicemen disabled as a result of the war, and based on this, the creation of new opportunities to realize their full potential," said Mkhitar Hayrapetyan, director of the "My Step" Foundation.
Important to note that the entire amount collected as a result of payments made through the platforms of companies in February and March Тhe Power of One Dram initiative, AMD 6.463.511 was directed to the installation of solar water heaters in private households in the rural areas of Artsakh.
You can become a goodwill ambassador for The Power of One Dram initiative. You just need to make all payments using the Idram&IDBank application, the and online platforms and through the terminals of both companies.