·         USD/AMD – AMD/USD,
·         EUR/AMD – AMD/EUR,
·         RUB/AMD – AMD/RUB,
Other currencies will be added in the near future. This opportunity will interest the customers who receive money through the fast transfer system of IDBanking.am and Idram, as they can receive transfers on their accounts and make a currency exchange with a profitable rate without visiting Bank.
-         Opportunity to make term deposits with more profitable conditions: making a deposit is more profitable by digital channels: for deposits in AMD the annual interest rate will be higher by 0.5%, and for deposits in USD by 0.25%.
-         Free delivery for cards when ordered online: you can order IDBank cards online through Idram app, IDBanking.am platform or the Bank’s website, even if you are not a customer of the Bank.
The number of opportunities will expand in the future, as the companies continue improving the digital platform and offer innovative digital solutions in accordance with the requirements of the customers.
You can get acquainted to the opportunities of IDBanking.am online platform and Idram application here.