Thanks to the extended hours the Bank will provide more comfortable and affordable services to clients. According to Astghik Martirosyan, PR Officer of Anelik Bank, “nowadays clients often do not have time to visit the Bank and execute the necessary transactions before the end of the business day due to their work schedule. Many citizens face this problem. Thus, in order to provide more convenient conditions to our clients and save their time we decided that “Tigran Mets” branch should work till 20:00”. As she said, continuing to implement the policy of expanding customer accessibility, the Bank plans to open a new branch in the Administrative district of Erebuni by the end of the year.
We are sure that the new branch of the Bank, just as the rest of the branches, will have loyal clients who will be able to value the advantages and the comfort provided by Anelik Bank to its clients.
As a reminder, “Tigran Mets”, “Malatia”, “Baghramyan”, “Davitashen” and “Gyumri” branches of Anelik Bank also work on Saturdays from 10:00 to 14:00.