- General coverage - 5 million USD
-Nominal standing -100 USD
- The annual interest rate- 3.75 %
The bonds will be placed from October 24, 2022 to January 23, 2023 inclusive.             After the placement, the bonds will be listed in the AMX (Armenia Securities Exchange). The bonds will be quoted through the Marketmaker.
According to the Chief Financial Officer of IDBank Arman Asatryan, bonds may be the best investment. “Giving the necessity and importance of issuing bonds in this period, this time we decided to issue two tranches of bonds at once, in AMD and USD. Bonds are one of the best ways to invest and generate income, since the owner of the bond receives a non-taxable income on the bond, and the funds attracted by means of nominal bonds are considered to be guaranteed bank deposits and are guaranteed by the Deposit Guarantee Fund of Armenia”, Arman Asatryan said.
To get IDBank bonds it is necessary to fill in the form and present it to the Bank. After purchasing, complete information about the bonds will be available in Idram&IDBank application in the "Banking" section - abbreviation, quantity, nominal value, annual percentage yield, coupon payment date, coupon redemption date.
The bond prospectus was registered on October 7, 2022 by Decision No. 1/489 A by the Chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia. The electronic version of the prospectus and the final terms of issue are available on the official website of the Bank.