Please be informed that the Telcell money transfer system has been temporarily suspended. You can get acquainted with the list of operating systems in the "Transfers" section of IDBank's official website.
It is already possible to transfer money from Russia to any Armenian bank card using the IDpay application,  by attaching your VISA, Mastercard, or MIR system card from any Russian bank and make the fastest transactions to IDBank cards/accounts on unprecedented affordable terms: with only 05% commission.*
Moreover, you can make the transfer by selecting from the phonebook or manually entering the recipient's mobile phone number, which is attached to the IDBank card or account.
Transfers from Armenia to Russia can be made via the Idram&IDBank application. The sender needs to enter the recipient's phone number registered in the IDpay application to make the transfer. The commission of this transfer is also the most profitable - only 09%. The recipient can transfer the amount received to the IDpay wallet account to any Russian bank card and later use it as needed.
In case of any possible questions you can call (+37460) 273333, (+37410) 593333, write to the online service center of the Bank's official website or to the Bank's official social pages.
* this commission is valid as part of the promotion and will last until 31.08.2022.