MasterCard and Maestro cardholder clients of Anelik Bank who will make 30 or more non-cash transactions besides online transactions with a total amount of 300 thousand AMD or more from October 15 to December 15 of this year, will get the opportunity to win one of the 180 tablets. <br />
The joint promotional actions of “Armenian Card” CJSC and MasterCard, which Anelik Bank joined, aims at stimulating non-cash transactions, activation of application of MasterCard cards and attraction of new cardholders, in the long run facilitating the transformation of MasterCard cards into the most attractive means of payment. “We are happy to join this program aimed at stimulation of non-cash transactions, whose motto is "Transform purchases into gifts". This time Anelik Bank, together with its partners, prepared pleasant surprises for its cardholder clients. I am sure that we will be able to further offer our clients convenient banking instruments, as well as the opportunity to receive useful and pleasant gifts”, stated Astghik Martirosyan, PR Officer of Anelik Bank.