IDBank’s new offer for business
IDBank offers business loans in AMD with profitable conditions in the frames of cooperation with the EIB - European Investment Bank.
Profitable offer from IDBank for premium class Visa cardholders
Pay for gg rides via IDBank’s premium cards - Visa Gold, Visa Platinum, Visa Signature and Visa Infinite and get a 30% discount.
Free delivery from menu.am when paying via IDBank VISA card
Order delivery from Menu.am, pay via IDBank Visa cards and get free delivery!
Let’s weave kindness: The “Power of one dram” initiative is one year old.
There were two charitable events at the Armenia Marriott Hotel: IDBank transferred AMD 1 million to the joint initiative "Weave for..." of the Insurance Foundation for Servicemen and the company "Megerian Carpet", and the next beneficiary of the "Power of One Dram" was announced.
On June 1, events were held with the financing of IDBank
On June 1, IDBank presented a holiday to children of the border villages of Artsakh.
Privilege Banking: IDBank's offer for the premium services fans
A few days ago, the IDBank “Center” branch hosted the AmCham Be My Guest event.
10% cashback with IDBank Visa cards on the occasion of Family day
Starting from May 14 to 18 inclusive, make payments with IDBank Visa cards at the following points of sale and services and get a 10% cashback:
Transfers are more profitable with Visa
Receive a transfer from any Visa card from abroad on your Visa card and get one-time cashback in amount of AMD 1000.
IDpay: transfers from Armenia to Russia and vice versa
It is already possible to get transfers from Armenia via IDpay application, and the transfers from Russia have been improved and are unprecedentedly profitable now. For both cases it is necessary to know only the phone number of the recipient.
More profitable money transfers via Ria Money
When making RIA money transfer to Georgia through the digital channels of the Bank of Georgia (mobile and internet banking), the recipient gets a cashback of 30 GEL.
Get now, pay later, now the same price
From now on it is possible to purchase goods and services with 0% commission fee via Rocket Line digital loan of IDBank and Idram: at more than 250 points of sale you can buy now, pay later not a penny more. The actual interest rate is 0%.
IDBank offers the most flexible and profitable conditions for mortgage borrowers
Interview with Arthur Kocharyan, the head of Sales division of IDBank.
The new opportunity of IDBank’s VISA cards
Shop for the minimum of $3 and get advantage of this profitable spring offer!
Get new advantages with Mastercard
From now on, pay non-cash when using Yandex Go Armenia services and get 10% discount for each ride.
IDream: new program for students by IDBank
Make your dream come true, take part in IDream program, gain theoretical and practical knowledge in banking field with a perspective of joining our team in the future.
8 days, 8% cashback with Visa cards of IDBank at “Mary” stores chain
On the occasion of the women’s days, starting from March 5 until 12 included, make payments with Visa cards of IDBank when shopping at “Mary” perfume stores chain and get 8% cashback.
IDBank asks its clients who have taken part in the hostilities to contact the Bank before March 31
IDBank asks its clients who have taken part in the hostilities to contact the Bank before March 31 and present an application and a reference from the military registration on taking part in the hostilities in case the documents were not presented before.
Non-cash and contactless payments have reached a stable place in our lives.
No cash: new campaign of Idram and IDBank against cash
Idram, the leader of e-money in Armenia, together with IDBank, which continuously introduces innovative digital products to the market, declare war against cash by reminding about the relevance and advantages of non-touch and online payments.
IDsalary and IDsalary+. You choose from where to receive your salary.