Instead of “Tigran Mets” branch will operate new “Kentron” branch at Northern Ave. 6
Instead of “Tigran Mets” branch will operate new “Kentron” branch at Northern Ave. 6․
IDBank- Santa for little children of Chinari
In the framework of its traditional initiative “Make a Dream come true”, this year also, IDBank fulfilled New Year's wishes of children in the village of Chinari, Tavush region.
ITF Taekwondo National Team of Armenia under the sponsorship of IDBank participated in the Open Taekwondo Cup in Stavropol, Russia and brought 7 gold, 2 silver and 2 bronze medals to Armenia.
IDBank helps provide school supplies and clothing to 100 children in Vardenis and Tchambarak areas
Decent clothing and school supplies of urgent necessity to 100 school students living in Vardenis and Tchambarak areas.
IDBank summed up the benevolent initiatives in Gyumri
IDBank’s representatives were in Gyumri to sum up the benevolent initiatives in the cultural capital.
IDBank’s 9th time issued bonds were listed on the stock exchange
IDBank’s 3rd issue of bonds of 2019 was listed on the “Armenian Securities Exchange’’ (AMX) being included in the secondary list of bonds (Bbond) and circulated under the abbreviation ANLBB9.
IDBank topped off its Cyber Security Campaign with a lecture
IDBank launched a campaign to increase customers’ Cyber Security awareness.
IDBank emitted two new tranches of bonds
On November 7, 2019, IDBank started the allocation of two nominal, coupon bonds.
IDBank has got 13 new employees
The second phase of the project “Build Your Career with IDBank'' was summarized at IDBank.
IDBank launches Cyber Security campaign
IDBank is launching a Cyber Security campaign for its customers.
The delegation of the Central Bank of Uzbekistan and commercial banks visited IDBank
The purpose of the visit is to study the Armenian experience of the financial system.
Abovyan branch of IDBank will operate at a new address
From now on, Abovyan branch of IDBank will go on operating in Tartui str. 1/1.
IDBank held an interactive lecture on topic "Payment Cards, Their Applicability" in the English Park.
IDBank extends the campaign “5% additional cashback with Idram Rocket Visa” until the end of the year
In case of payments via Idram with QR or NFC, choose Idram Rocket Visa as a payment method and get 5% additional cashback from the Bank.
Order Idram Rocket Visa Card free of charge and receive 2 invitations to Kinopark
Take the advantage of Idram Rocket Visa card and watch your favorite movie.
The summary of financial indicators gives ground to talk about the Bank's achievements.
IDBank granted 1 million AMD scholarship to 5 students and announced about the second phase of the program “Build your Career with IDBank”
Today IDBank hosted the participants of educational programs implemented by the Bank.
IDBank joins World Vision Armenia’s new ‘Back to school’ fundraising campaign
Currently 18000 children in Armenia have no shoes, proper clothing and school items.
New summer offers for Visa cardholders
We are glad to announce about the new summer offers for Visa cardholders.
With the sponsorship of IDBank, Armenia took part in the European Cup Championship of ITF Taekwon-Do
In June, the ITF Taekwon-Do European Championship was held in Sochi.
For The First Time Kung Fu World Cup Was Held in Armenia
From June 8 to 9, the Kung Fu World Cup was held in Armenia, in which about 300 athletes from 17 countries took part.
Worldwide musicians Ian Gilllan and Tony Ayommi are in Armenia
IDBank is the general sponsor of the 30th anniversary of the Rock Aid Armenia project..
IDBank signed employment contracts with the participants of the project "Build a Career with IDBank"
IDBank summed up the first phase of the "Build a Career with IDBank" project.