“My step for Lori marz investment business forum took place on February 23 in the ''Vanadzor technological center''.
Chairman of the Management Board of IDBank Mher Abrahamyan's interview to BankNews.am
IDBank issues new tranche of bonds
The subsequent tranche of bonds will be issued on February 20, at the volume of USD 5 million.
Chairman of the Management Board of IDBank: We don’t foresee significant risks of the Armenian banking system in 2019.
Exclusive interview with “ARKA” agency.
IDBank prolongs the waiver process of fines and penalties on unreliable loans for individuals
IDBank decided to continue the waiver process of penalties.
IDBank's 6th time issued bonds were listed on the “Armenian Securities Exchange”
IDBank's 6th time issued bonds were listed on the “Armenian Securities Exchange” (AMX).
Mher Abrahamyan. IDBank has all preconditions to become a first choice bank
Banks.am sat down for an interview with Mher Abrahamyan, the newly appointed Chairman of the Management Board of IDBank.
IDBank appoints new chairman of Management Board
IDBank Council has appointed Mher Abrahamyan the new Chairman of the Management Board.
With the sponsorship of ID Bank, the ITF Taekwondo national team of Armenia achieved great success in Minsk
With the sponsorship of IDBank, the ITF Taekwondo national team of Armenia took part in the open CIS Cup - the World Cup in Taekwondo ITF
IDBank received participants of Financial Tour of the CBA
IDBank participated in the financial tour devoted to the 25th anniversary of the Armenian Dram, and the 125th anniversary of the CB․
IDBank presented new rebranded branch in Vanadzor city
Grand opening of IDBank new branch took place on November 16 in Vanadzor city.
Privilege Banking: “Your package of individual services”
After rebranding ID Bank has introduced itself to the customers as “a new bank”, and among the other services, offered by the Bank is the Privilege Banking, which has been implemented since December last year.
IT classroom is opened in Artik, under the support of IDBank
Students of Artik School N 5 shall henceforth have the opportunity to get acquainted with informational technologies.
“Our client is our partner” – Sergey Virabyan, Corporate Business Director, IDBank
3 months ago IDBank appeared with a new offer which was intended for corporate clients.
Armenia’s IDBank achieves record highs, profit up by 65%, loan portfolio—by 15%
IDBank of Armenia has summed up the results of its first half-year indicators, according to which a more than AMD 2.5bn net profit was recorded, and the loan portfolio grew by 15%.
IDBank supported World Vision Armenia to send 150 children from needy families to #DreamCamp!
IDBank organises World Cap open-air FanZone
IDBank organized FanZone under open-air for football fans in the English park of Yerevan, located on the street of Italy in the vicinity of the Theater named after A.M. Sundukyan. From June 14 to July 15, everyone will be able to see the broadcast of all matches of the World Cup in this FanZone. During this period, the Bank and its partners will conduct interesting lottery drawings.
Anelik Bank from now on rebranded as “IDBank”
During the press release held on May 30 and following presentation, “Anelik Bank” announced its rebranding and presented its new brand and logo. Starting from June 4, the Bank will appear as “IDBank”.
Anelik Bank launched a new service - an impersonal metal account
Anelik Bank offers customers to conduct non-cash operations with gold of 999.9-th test to take advantage of a new service - the opening and management of an impersonal metal account.
Anelik Bank received the certificate of compliance with the international standards ISO 9001: 2015 and ISO 27001: 2013
Anelik Bank, after another audit, received from the British Institute of Standards (BSI) a new edition of the certificate of compliance of the bank's activities with the international quality management standards ISO 9001: 2015 and management of the information security system ISO 27001: 2013.
USD coupon bonds are fully placed
Coupon bonds totally amounting to USD 5 million have been fully placed as a result of procedure commenced on October 12.
On the eve of the New Year holidays Anelik Bank has launched a new campaign specially for cardholders
Anelik Bank continues to spring new surprises to its clients.
Anelik Bank launches a new promotional action of providing loans secured by gold.
In the scopes of the launched action clines of the Bank can receive short-term loans secured by gold at an annual interest rate of 8% and 9.5%, and loans in AMD at an annual interest rate of 11% and 12.5 % by December 1, 2017. The maximum amount of crediting is 30 million AMD, the maximum term – 6 months.
Anelik Bank summed up the results of the “Summer” action
On October 27 Anelik Bank summed up the results of the “Summer” action and awarded the winners of the action.